U.S. CHESS FEDERATION TOURNAMENT CROSSTABLE
-------------------------------------------
TOURNAMENT INFORMATION DATE INFORMATION AFFILIATE ID : G5000432
+-----------------------------------------+ ----------------------- +-------------------------------+
| EVENT : 27TH HARVARD OPEN | BEG. DATE : 09/25/1999 | HARVARD CHESS CLUB |
| CITY : | END. DATE : 09/26/1999 | ATTN NOAM ELKES DEPT OF MATH |
| STATE : | RCV. DATE : 11/17/1999 | HARVARD UNIV 1 OXFORD ST |
| ZIP : | RAT. DATE : 12/01/1999 | CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138 |
| COUNTRY: | PNT. DATE : 12/04/1999 | |
+-----------------------------------------+ ----------------------- +-------------------------------+
CHIEF TD ID : 10005973 STATISTICS CHIEF T.D. ID : 10005973
GOSSELIN, MICHAEL +---------------------------+ +-------------------------------+
| PLAYERS TOTAL : 57 | | GOSSELIN, MICHAEL |
| | | |
| RATED GAMES TOTAL : 99 | | |
+---------------------------+ +-------------------------------+
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT ID SECTION SEC. NAME PLAYERS ROUNDS REF TNMT TYPE T.D. ID T.D. NAME ASST. TD OPER
------------ ------- ---------- ------- ------ --- ----------- -------- -------------------- -------- ----
990926567 1 OPEN 24 4 R-F SWISS STDRD 10005973 GOSSELIN, MICHAEL 12637224 X.X.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEM ID PLR# NAME ST PreRate PstRate 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
-------- ---- ----------------- -- ------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
12513936 1 IVANOV, ALEXANDER MA 2603* 2605* W--19 W--11 D---3 W---8 3.5
12494878 2 PASCHALL, WILLIAM MA 2412* 2425* W--18 W--17 W--10 D---3 3.5
11257585 3 KUDRIN, SERGEY MA 2605* 2605* W--12 W---6 D---1 D---2 3.0
12571158 4 CHUDNOVSKY, JACOB MA 2399* 2390* D--14 D---9 W--12 W--11 3.0
12498866 5 MC CLELLAND, SHEA NJ 2242* 2235* L---9 W--22 W--20 W--14 3.0
12232580 6 MAC INTYRE, PAUL MA 2378* 2370* W--24 L---3 W--18 D---9 2.5
10214033 7 POHL, KLAUS A SC 2235* 2224* H---- L--14 W--22 W--16 2.5
12481381 8 STANCIL, KIMANI A MA 2149* 2164* W--23 D--10 W--16 L---1 2.5
12649995 9 STOLERMAN, JACK MA 2051* 2095* W---5 D---4 D--14 D---6 2.5
12683127 10 TYLEVICH, DAVID MA 2338* 2319* W--20 D---8 L---2 D--13 2.0
12443224 11 ROWLAND, TODD W MA 2159* 2158* W--21 L---1 W--15 L---4 2.0
12600833 12 POLIZOTI, GEOFFRE MA 2141* 2150* L---3 W--24 L---4 W--18 2.0
10145325 13 BROWNING, DOUGLAS MA 2126* 2117* D--22 L--16 W--21 D--10 2.0
12394069 14 LERNER, DAVID B MA 1977* 2013* D---4 W---7 D---9 L---5 2.0
12748218 15 KHATER, SHERIF NH 1545* 1571* L--17 B---- L--11 W--19 2.0
12683325 16 MAY, DMITRIY CT 2041* 2041* H---- W--13 L---8 L---7 1.5
12575788 17 DESMARAIS, CHRIS MA 2009* 2008* W--15 L---2 H---- U---- 1.5
12490890 18 ORSHER, ILYA MA 2056* 2041* L---2 W--23 L---6 L--12 1.0
10014522 19 SLIVE, ALEX MA 2000* 2000* L---1 L--20 W--23 L--15 1.0
11480977 20 DIDHAM, SCOTT W MA 1964* 1972* L--10 W--19 L---5 U---- 1.0
12544236 21 SUZMAN, TIMMY MA 1932* 1915* L--11 H---- L--13 D--22 1.0
12432059 22 MISHKIN, PAUL A MA 1878* 1882* D--13 L---5 L---7 D--21 1.0
12626200 23 BRONSHTEIN, ILYA MA 1814* 1795* L---8 L--18 L--19 B---- 1.0
12595285 24 PERL, JOSEPH MA 1958* 1947* L---6 L--12 U---- U---- 0.0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT ID SECTION SEC. NAME PLAYERS ROUNDS REF TNMT TYPE T.D. ID T.D. NAME ASST. TD OPER
------------ ------- ---------- ------- ------ --- ------------------- -------- ------------------ -------- ----
990926567 2 UNDER 2000 17 4 R-F SWISS STDRD 10005973 GOSSELIN, MICHAEL 12637224 X.X.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEM ID PLR# NAME ST PreRate PstRate 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
-------- ---- ----------------- -- ------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
12598805 1 YANAYT, EUGENE MA 1983* 1997* W---5 W--10 D---4 D---3 3.0
12612235 2 RYRAKHOVSKY, ABRA MA 1948* 1948* D--11 X---- W---6 D---4 3.0
12421635 3 GENOV, BUDIN E MA 1936* 1939* D--14 W--15 W--11 D---1 3.0
20113782 4 KENKRE, NIMAN V MA 1918* 1938* W--13 W---8 D---1 D---2 3.0
12715965 5 DERAZHNE, MIKHAIL MA 1768* 1778* L---1 W--14 W---8 D---7 2.5
12658534 6 FRANKLIN, JOSEPH CT 1765* 1767* W--16 H---- L---2 W--14 2.5
12657617 7 CLARK, MATTHEW MA 1608* 1640* L---8 W--16 W--10 D---5 2.5
10034841 8 COTE, GARY L CT 1800* 1800* W---7 L---4 L---5 W--12 2.0
12573853 9 HERMAN, FRANKLIN MA 1498* 1511* L--10 W--13 L--12 W--17 2.0
12694870 10 ENKIN, MAX MA 1878* 1833* W---9 L---1 L---7 D--13 1.5
10020832 11 LAIRD, JOHN P MA 1808* 1815* D---2 W--12 L---3 U---- 1.5
10024790 12 BOWLER, SHAYNE K NH 1710* 1693* H---- L--11 W---9 L---8 1.5
10013518 13 MAC LELLAN, WILLI MA 1610* 1602* L---4 L---9 W--16 D--10 1.5
10017793 14 GRIFFIN, MIKE MA 1546* 1560* D---3 L---5 W--15 L---6 1.5
12730170 15 MILLMAN, JAMIE MA 1555* 1536* H---- L---3 L--14 U---- 0.5
12630744 16 MORTON, TODD MA 1404* 1385* L---6 L---7 L--13 U---- 0.0
12776451 17 GAUTHIER, EDWARD CT 0 1098/01 U---- U---- U---- L---9 0.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT ID SECTION SEC. NAME PLAYERS ROUNDS REF TNMT TYPE T.D. ID T.D. NAME ASST. TD OPER
------------ ------- ---------- ------- ------ --- ----------- -------- -------------------- -------- ----
990926567 3 UNDER 1600 16 4 R-F SWISS STDRD 10005973 GOSSELIN, MICHAEL 12637224 X.X.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEM ID PLR# NAME ST PreRate PstRate 1 2 3 4
TOTAL
-------- ---- ----------------- -- ------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
12731446 1 YANG, TUN KAI MA 1626* 1652* W--10 W---7 D---2 W---4 3.5
12686190 2 MC DONNELL, MICHA MA 1602* 1624* W--14 W---5 D---1 W---8 3.5
12778597 3 PRASAD, VIKRAM MA 0 1604/04 L---8 W--11 W--14 W---6 3.0
12658428 4 CHANG, RICHARD I CT 1462* 1474* H---- W--16 W---8 L---1 2.5
12586961 5 ROITER, ROBBY MA 1430* 1434* W--15 L---2 D---9 W--10 2.5
12751238 6 KHATER, ALI NH 1503* 1484* W--11 L---8 W--12 L---3 2.0
12659519 7 ORESICK, ROBERT J MA 1430* 1431* W---9 L---1 W--13 U---- 2.0
12742928 8 LEE, JONATHAN M MA 1287* 1325* W---3 W---6 L---4 L---2 2.0
12732755 9 KELLEY, BRIAN E MA 1170* 1183* L---7 B---- D---5 D--11 2.0
12650344 10 HENRIQUES, HARRY MA 1501* 1460* L---1 D--13 W--15 L---5 1.5
11241051 11 WRIGHT, JEFFREY C MA 1417* 1400* L---6 L---3 B---- D---9 1.5
12577248 12 TEE, SHANG Y MA 1215/05 1179/07 H---- H---- L---6 D--13 1.5
12744628 13 SANFORD, HEATHER MA 1071* 1096* D--16 D--10 L---7 D--12 1.5
11398308 14 JONES, PHILIP E MA 1409* 1397* L---2 W--15 L---3 U---- 1.0
12776451 15 GAUTHIER, EDWARD CT 1098/01 1060/04 L---5 L--14 L--10 B---- 1.0
12617017 16 WALSH, PATRICK A MA 1391* 1367* D--13 L---4 U---- U---- 0.5
[NOTE] 1. Tied-players are listed in order of pre-tournament ratings.
2. R-F | Regular rating (full K) R-Q | Regular rating (1/4 K, valid through 2/14/93)
R-H | Regular rating (1/2 K, from 2/15/93) Q-Q | Fast rating (0.6 K)
3. PRE | Prerate / prov. games (prov. player) PRE | Prerate * norm title & points (est. player)
PST | Pstrate / prov. games (prov. player) PST | Pstrate * norm title & points (est. player)
4. W | win D | draw L | loss X | forfeit win
Z | forfeit draw F | forfeit loss
B | bye H | 1/2 Pt bye U | unplayed