Standings Prize Winners Club Standings Upsets
# | Name | ID | Rtng | Post | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Total |
1 | Lar Christiansen GM | 10460921 | 2665 | 2670 | WALTH | W19 | W14 | D2 | D5 | W8 | 4 |
2 | Alexander Ivanov GM | 12513936 | 2659 | 2665 | METRO | W29 | W25 | D1 | W7 | D3 | 4 |
3 | Sergey Kudrin GM | 11257585 | 2592 | 2597 | METRO | D9 | W11 | W4 | W18 | D2 | 4 |
4 | Alex Stripunsky GM | 12715435 | 2601 | 2596 | MARSH | W20 | W16 | L3 | W12 | D5 | 3½ |
5 | Igor Foygel IM | 12563122 | 2517 | 2528 | METRO | W26 | H--- | W13 | D1 | D4 | 3½ |
6 | William Kelleher FM | 10012571 | 2449 | 2442 | WALTH | W10 | D7 | L18 | W17 | W14 | 3½ |
7 | William Paschall IM | 12494878 | 2415 | 2421 | BOYLS | W27 | D6 | W9 | L2 | W18 | 3½ |
8 | Gildardo Garcia GM | 12456381 | 2568 | 2553 | NEW_B | D15 | D17 | W26 | W11 | L1 | 3 |
9 | David Tylevich | 12683127 | 2274 | 2294 | D3 | W15 | L7 | W20 | D12 | 3 | |
10 | Martin Garcia | 10032474 | 2151 | 2163 | NEW_B | L6 | L26 | W27 | W24 | W19 | 3 |
11 | Braden Bournival | 12753681 | 2091 | 2148 | AMOSK | W12 | L3 | W16 | L8 | W22 | 3 |
12 | Allan D Bennett | 11186769 | 2293 | 2278 | NASHO | L11 | W27 | W24 | L4 | D9 | 2½ |
13 | Gregory Markzon | 12057550 | 2283 | 2278 | D22 | W21 | L5 | D19 | H--- | 2½ | |
14 | Joseph H Fang | 10018790 | 2273 | 2278 | AMOSK | W23 | L1 | H--- | W21 | L6 | 2½ |
15 | Richard N Bauer | 10583896 | 2270 | 2260 | NEW_B | D8 | L9 | D22 | W23 | D17 | 2½ |
16 | Peter Bierkens | 12648048 | 2225 | 2201 | MARSH | X--- | L4 | L11 | D22 | X--- | 2½ |
17 | Joshua E Friedel | 12593986 | 2157 | 2186 | AMOSK | H--- | D8 | W25 | L6 | D15 | 2½ |
18 | Max Enkin | 12694870 | 1989 | 2043 | BOYLS | H--- | W29 | W6 | L3 | L7 | 2½ |
19 | Joel F Johnson | 10009596 | 2200 | 2193 | WALTH | L1 | W23 | H--- | D13 | L10 | 2 |
20 | Robert C Armes-RE | 12413451 | 2096 | 2105 | METRO | L4 | W22 | D21 | L9 | H--- | 2 |
21 | Chris Desmarais | 12575788 | 2206 | 2184 | BOYLS | W24 | L13 | D20 | L14 | F--- | 1½ |
22 | Jack Stolerman | 12649995 | 2065 | 2060 | D13 | L20 | D15 | D16 | L11 | 1½ | |
23 | Noah Pang | 12637446 | 1967 | 1940 | METRO | L14 | L19 | B--- | L15 | D24 | 1½ |
24 | Paul E Connell | 10001412 | 1672 | 1679 | L21 | B--- | L12 | L10 | D23 | 1½ | |
25 | Christophe Chase | 10010985 | 2397 | 2377 | BOYLS | W28 | L2 | L17 | U--- | U--- | 1 |
26 | Henry L Terrie | 10025265 | 2200 | 2204 | AMOSK | L5 | W10 | L8 | U--- | U--- | 1 |
27 | Thomas G Cook | 10306451 | 2113 | 2098 | L7 | L12 | L10 | D29 | H--- | 1 | |
28 | Robert C Armes | 12413451 | 2096 | 2091 | METRO | L25 | B--- | U--- | U--- | U--- | 1 |
29 | Diego Garcia | 12582590 | 2299 | 2270 | L2 | L18 | U--- | D27 | U--- | ½ |
# | Name | ID | Rtng | Post | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Total |
1 | Movses Movsisyan | 12797252 | 2059 | 2103 | W18 | W20 | W9 | W4 | D2 | 4½ | |
2 | Eugene Yanayt | 12598805 | 2032 | 2065 | WALTH | W28 | W11 | W12 | W7 | D1 | 4½ |
3 | Ilya Orsher | 12490890 | 2073 | 2093 | BOYLS | D21 | W15 | D7 | W20 | W10 | 4 |
4 | Leonid Tkach | 12621559 | 2069 | 2088 | UMASS | X--- | W10 | W22 | L1 | W9 | 4 |
5 | Yuly Kolodkin | 12125790 | 2000 | 2013 | H--- | D26 | D28 | W27 | W14 | 3½ | |
6 | Tim Suzman | 12544236 | 1942 | 1957 | METRO | W24 | L12 | D26 | W28 | W15 | 3½ |
7 | Bradford Wyatt-RE | 12448310 | 1810 | 1890 | WORCE | W8 | W14 | D3 | L2 | W19 | 3½ |
8 | Alan P Schalk | 10025796 | 2021 | 2001 | SACO | L7 | W25 | H--- | W16 | D13 | 3 |
9 | Anatoly Levin | 12602344 | 2020 | 2029 | W34 | W30 | L1 | W22 | L4 | 3 | |
10 | Alex Slive | 10014522 | 2000 | 2002 | BOYLS | W35 | L4 | W11 | W12 | L3 | 3 |
11 | Richard Rose | 11108440 | 1870 | 1883 | W29 | L2 | L10 | W32 | W24 | 3 | |
12 | Sulejman Turalic | 12673278 | 1855 | 1901 | LRCC | W19 | W6 | L2 | L10 | W21 | 3 |
13 | William Flamme | 12490105 | 1814 | 1863 | D15 | D21 | H--- | W30 | D8 | 3 | |
14 | Patrick Sciacca | 11235611 | 2050 | 2016 | BOYLS | W27 | L7 | D21 | W23 | L5 | 2½ |
15 | Jeremy Whitney | 12697615 | 2022 | 1994 | D13 | L3 | W32 | W26 | L6 | 2½ | |
16 | Thomas Hartmayer | 10037093 | 1846 | 1845 | UCONN | H--- | L23 | W18 | L8 | W29 | 2½ |
17 | Larry Eldridge | 10017297 | 1786 | 1792 | METRO | D23 | L28 | H--- | D29 | W27 | 2½ |
18 | Tom H Elliott | 12009610 | 1700 | 1714 | LRCC | L1 | D27 | L16 | B--- | W28 | 2½ |
19 | Robert Feldstein Esq-Re | 10086078 | 2068 | 2008 | SITES | L12 | W24 | D23 | D21 | L7 | 2 |
20 | Michael Henroid | 20016388 | 1938 | 1932 | BOYLS | W25 | L1 | W29 | L3 | U--- | 2 |
21 | Jason St Spector | 12634354 | 1924 | 1918 | BOYLS | D3 | D13 | D14 | D19 | L12 | 2 |
22 | Rober Huntington | 10540518 | 1906 | 1920 | METRO | W36 | W31 | L4 | L9 | U--- | 2 |
23 | Tom Mc Cafferty | 12422977 | 1880 | 1889 | BILLE | D17 | W16 | D19 | L14 | U--- | 2 |
24 | Sherif Khater | 12748218 | 1770 | 1775 | METRO | L6 | L19 | W35 | W25 | L11 | 2 |
25 | Nicholas Sterling | 12454027 | 1706 | 1682 | WALTH | L20 | L8 | B--- | L24 | X--- | 2 |
26 | Valentin Levin | 12656401 | 1851 | 1853 | H--- | D5 | D6 | L15 | U--- | 1½ | |
27 | John W Fanning | 12419911 | 1828 | 1789 | WALTH | L14 | D18 | W0 | L5 | L17 | 1½ |
28 | John W Martin | 10008191 | 1825 | 1807 | METRO | L2 | W17 | D5 | L6 | L18 | 1½ |
29 | Brian Clark | 12717225 | 1754 | 1743 | BOYLS | L11 | W35 | L20 | D17 | L16 | 1½ |
30 | Geoffre Polizoti | 12600833 | 2089 | 2047 | METRO | W32 | L9 | U--- | L13 | F--- | 1 |
31 | Ro Feldstein Esq | 10086078 | 2068 | 2052 | SITES | W33 | L22 | U--- | U--- | U--- | 1 |
32 | Rosaly Santos | 12690862 | 1722 | 1704 | UCONN | L30 | X--- | L15 | L11 | U--- | 1 |
33 | Niman V Kenkre | 20113782 | 1839 | 1832 | BOYLS | L31 | U--- | U--- | U--- | U--- | 0 |
34 | Bradford Wyatt | 12448310 | 1810 | 1803 | WORCE | L9 | U--- | U--- | U--- | U--- | 0 |
35 | John W Loyte | 10007577 | 1800 | 1757 | BILLE | L10 | L29 | L24 | U--- | U--- | 0 |
36 | Mark L Fins | 12367030 | 1793 | 1782 | METRO | L22 | F--- | U--- | U--- | U--- | 0 |
# | Name | ID | Rtng | Post | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Total |
1 | David Mello | 12587510 | 1686 | 1734 | BRASK | W31 | W25 | W4 | D2 | W6 | 4½ |
2 | Edward Camplese | 12695135 | 1674 | 1704 | METRO | W21 | W27 | D17 | D1 | W7 | 4 |
3 | Neil Cousin | 12065210 | 1673 | 1700 | METRO | W22 | W28 | D6 | W8 | H--- | 4 |
4 | Marvin G Moss | 12476109 | 1662 | 1704 | W29 | W34 | L1 | W13 | W12 | 4 | |
5 | Shayne K Bowler | 10024790 | 1661 | 1668 | WALTH | L30 | W18 | W20 | W27 | D10 | 3½ |
6 | Robert L Harvey | 12741523 | 1642 | 1666 | METRO | W24 | W16 | D3 | W9 | L1 | 3½ |
7 | Richard Tracy | 12706323 | 1630 | 1654 | BURVT | W39 | D30 | W12 | W17 | L2 | 3½ |
8 | George O'Rourke | 12758873 | 1629 | 1644 | NASHO | D26 | W23 | W32 | L3 | W16 | 3½ |
9 | Robert J Oresick | 12659519 | 1468 | 1522 | BOYLS | W14 | H--- | W30 | L6 | W21 | 3½ |
10 | Jeffrey M Levine | 12719725 | 1455 | 1524 | W11 | L17 | W14 | W30 | D5 | 3½ | |
11 | ROBERT BRUECKNER | 12680434 | 1634 | 1622 | L10 | W39 | W24 | L16 | W27 | 3 | |
12 | Jaime Cintron | 12312540 | 1633 | 1632 | SPRIN | W38 | W13 | L7 | W28 | L4 | 3 |
13 | Michael Schulte | 12632928 | 1621 | 1618 | W33 | L12 | W25 | L4 | W24 | 3 | |
14 | John J Brady | 12463859 | 1611 | 1590 | SACO | L9 | W37 | L10 | W39 | W28 | 3 |
15 | Christo Damrosch | 12685079 | 1323 | 1389 | ELLSW | L34 | L19 | W40 | W25 | W30 | 3 |
16 | Paul Felker | unr. | 1680 | METRO | W36 | L6 | W22 | W11 | L8 | 3 | |
17 | Roger Le Comte | 12581500 | 1643 | 1649 | METRO | W19 | W10 | D2 | L7 | U--- | 2½ |
18 | David Mamula-RE | 12513609 | 1640 | 1612 | EAST | D32 | L5 | D26 | W33 | D22 | 2½ |
19 | Anthony Cortizas | 12378850 | 1577 | 1561 | BOYLS | L17 | W15 | D23 | X--- | U--- | 2½ |
20 | Mark Kaprielian | 10007763 | 1577 | 1584 | METRO | H--- | W26 | L5 | W23 | U--- | 2½ |
21 | Gatumba Z Abu | 12407089 | 1532 | 1534 | METRO | L2 | H--- | W37 | W31 | L9 | 2½ |
22 | Andrew Palmer | 12630765 | 1512 | 1535 | BATTE | L3 | W35 | L16 | W26 | D18 | 2½ |
23 | William Cheney | 12697102 | 1349 | 1361 | BURVT | B--- | L8 | D19 | L20 | W33 | 2½ |
24 | John J Hallahan | 11371868 | 1512 | 1492 | AMOSK | L6 | B--- | L11 | W38 | L13 | 2 |
25 | Edwin Burnett | 12397119 | 1500 | 1493 | BILLE | W41 | L1 | L13 | L15 | W37 | 2 |
26 | Art N Learnard | 12560434 | 1494 | 1491 | AMOSK | D8 | L20 | D18 | L22 | W39 | 2 |
27 | Benjamin Levine | 12779082 | 1451 | 1475 | BOYLS | W40 | L2 | W34 | L5 | L11 | 2 |
28 | Douglas Woodard | 12748879 | 1412 | 1439 | BARTT | W35 | L3 | W36 | L12 | L14 | 2 |
29 | Armand Albert | 12553190 | 1609 | 1576 | BILLE | L4 | L32 | H--- | B--- | U--- | 1½ |
30 | ROBERT L CLAWSON | 10565111 | 1600 | 1549 | BURVT | W5 | D7 | L9 | L10 | L15 | 1½ |
31 | Rosaly Santos | 12690827 | 1583 | 1560 | UCONN | L1 | W40 | D33 | L21 | U--- | 1½ |
32 | Duncan Kuncara | 12758823 | 1525 | 1539 | D18 | W29 | L8 | F--- | U--- | 1½ | |
33 | Matthew A Cater | 12760291 | 1320 | 1327 | METRO | L13 | W38 | D31 | L18 | L23 | 1½ |
34 | William F Stein | 12666512 | 1627 | 1594 | METRO | W15 | L4 | L27 | U--- | U--- | 1 |
35 | Joseph M Kusmiss | 10123046 | 1602 | 1534 | L28 | L22 | L39 | B--- | U--- | 1 | |
36 | Robert R Yelle | 12662308 | 1586 | 1551 | UCONN | L16 | W0 | L28 | U--- | U--- | 1 |
37 | David Hoyt | 12594351 | 1442 | 1415 | BILLE | H--- | L14 | L21 | D40 | L25 | 1 |
38 | JOHN MARLIN KING | 12439548 | 1413 | 1374 | L12 | L33 | W0 | L24 | U--- | 1 | |
39 | Frank Romagnolo | 12536317 | 1400 | 1392 | L7 | L11 | W35 | L14 | L26 | 1 | |
40 | Stephen E Shea | 12477673 | 1608 | 1534 | WALTH | L27 | L31 | L15 | D37 | U--- | ½ |
41 | David Mamula | 12513609 | 1640 | 1618 | EAST | L25 | U--- | U--- | U--- | U--- | 0 |
# | Name | ID | Rtng | Post | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Total |
1 | Alan F Fetters | 12779177 | 1294 | 1316 | NASHO | W13 | X--- | W3 | W12 | D2 | 4½ |
2 | Matthew Klegon | 12733598 | 1178 | 1228 | BOYLS | H--- | W28 | W17 | W5 | D1 | 4 |
3 | Randy Brueckner | 12680433 | 675 | 792 | W16 | W11 | L1 | W15 | W7 | 4 | |
4 | Yvonne Langer | 12812046 | 1290 | 1282 | HARVA | W19 | L7 | W11 | W16 | D8 | 3½ |
5 | James A Krycka | 12729029 | 1114 | 1147 | METRO | W24 | W8 | H--- | L2 | X--- | 3½ |
6 | Derek Mansfield | 12760941 | 1007 | 1075 | D9 | L15 | W24 | W27 | W17 | 3½ | |
7 | Diana M Ryan | 12779517 | 990 | 1044 | W15 | W4 | H--- | W9 | L3 | 3½ | |
8 | Leonid Knubovets | unr. | 1289 | B--- | L5 | W13 | W10 | D4 | 3½ | ||
9 | Calder Rossi | 20019325 | 1294 | 1267 | SPRIN | D6 | W21 | D10 | L7 | W14 | 3 |
10 | David Klegon | 12765365 | 1186 | 1200 | BOYLS | H--- | W27 | D9 | L8 | W21 | 3 |
11 | Neil Stu Doherty | 12663909 | 1094 | 1101 | BOYLS | W22 | L3 | L4 | W25 | W27 | 3 |
12 | Albert Metcalf | 12684152 | 1284 | 1270 | D27 | W20 | W14 | L1 | F--- | 2½ | |
13 | John Brockhouse | 12539010 | 1166 | 1163 | ARLIN | L1 | W24 | L8 | D22 | W19 | 2½ |
14 | John M Harvey | 12762852 | 1126 | 1133 | METRO | W28 | D17 | L12 | W18 | L9 | 2½ |
15 | Charles E Dick | 12451050 | 1293 | 1228 | L7 | W6 | W25 | L3 | L23 | 2 | |
16 | Walt E Duncan | 11033253 | 1144 | 1119 | NASHU | L3 | W22 | W20 | L4 | U--- | 2 |
17 | Walter Skelly | 12715862 | 1074 | 1067 | RHODE | W23 | D14 | L2 | D21 | L6 | 2 |
18 | DebraR Rothman | 12089170 | 823 | 826 | SITES | H--- | H--- | H--- | L14 | D22 | 2 |
19 | Kenneth Churbuck | 12715492 | 819 | 837 | L4 | L25 | B--- | W23 | L13 | 2 | |
20 | Jacob K Wamala | 12726283 | 787 | 782 | BILLE | B--- | L12 | L16 | H--- | H--- | 2 |
21 | Brian Eibert | unr. | 1067 | SEACO | W25 | L9 | D27 | D17 | L10 | 2 | |
22 | Stanley Chu | unr. | 1021 | BOYLS | L11 | L16 | W28 | D13 | D18 | 2 | |
23 | John M Burke | 11300481 | 1185 | 1156 | NASHO | L17 | H--- | U--- | L19 | W15 | 1½ |
24 | Srinivasa Kotaru | 12765649 | 1265 | 1196 | L5 | L13 | L6 | U--- | X--- | 1 | |
25 | Armand J Turgeon | 12687438 | 1143 | 1100 | FALL | L21 | W19 | L15 | L11 | F--- | 1 |
26 | Zachary Fins | 20021001 | 1087 | 1087 | METRO | B--- | F--- | U--- | U--- | U--- | 1 |
27 | Edward Lafferty | 12591053 | 1042 | 1012 | WALTH | D12 | L10 | D21 | L6 | L11 | 1 |
28 | Ellwood J Wink | 12405853 | 1282 | 1212 | BILLE | L14 | L2 | L22 | U--- | U--- | 0 |