TD Cross Table
Open
U1900
U1600
USCF Table
Double Swiss Symbols
Symbol Result
$ 2-0
+ 1-1
- 0-2
MACA Cross Table: Harry Nelson Pillsbury Memorial
Date:  11/25/2007
Location:  Boys and Girls Club of North Central Massachusetts, Leominster MA
Organizer:  The Massachusetts Chess Association
TD:  Chief - Ken Ballou  Assistant TD - George Mirijanian
Untitled Page

Harry Nelson Pillsbury Memorial: Open

# Name ID Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 David E Vigorito 12426279 2425 MA W7 W9 D5 W6 3
2 John A Curdo 10009201 2277 MA W11 D6 D3 W5 3
3 Bennet Pellows 12758853 2105 MA W18 D4 D2 W10 3
4 Christopher Williams 12788759 2302 MA W10 D3 L6 W8 2
5 Avraam Pismennyy 12858217 2255 MA W16 W8 D1 L2 2
6 Leonid Tkach 12621559 2113 MA W17 D2 W4 L1 2
7 Derek Meredith 10031443 2047 CT L1 D12 W13 W15 2
8 Denys K Shmelov 13433622 2393 MA W15 L5 W11 L4 2
9 Tony K Sillars 10360790 2250 MA W12 L1 W15 U--- 2
10 Douglas E Fiske 10027977 1948 CT L4 W18 W14 L3 2
11 Alonzo H Ross 10481376 1921 MA L2 W17 L8 W16 2
12 Stephen Brudno 10017734 1900 MA L9 D7 L16 W17 1
13 Maksim S Valau 13278421 1592 MA W14 L15 L7 H--- 1
14 David Sillars 10352177 2084 NY L13 W16 L10 U--- 1
15 Michael D Odell 12490333 2000 MA L8 W13 L9 L7 1
16 W Craig Andries 12429950 1901 MA L5 L14 W12 L11 1
17 Zaroug Jaleel 12938203 1891 MA L6 L11 W18 L12 1
18 Winston Huang 12947237 1885 MA L3 L10 L17 U--- 0

Harry Nelson Pillsbury Memorial: Under 1900

1 Philip Lowell Jr 10026431 1879 ME W17 W8 D2 W5 3
2 Lawrence Gladding 10004802 1823 MA W9 D7 D1 W10 3
3 Thomas V Smith 10004691 1804 MA W18 D15 D10 W7 3
4 Paul A Mishkin 12432059 1804 MA W11 D10 L7 W15 2
5 Gary R Brassard 11156665 1799 MA W13 H--- W15 L1 2
6 Donna Alarie 12447542 1771 MA D14 D12 D8 W11 2
7 Robert J Holmgren 11291635 1713 MA W12 D2 W4 L3 2
8 Jerry Williams 12423507 1675 MA W16 L1 D6 W12 2
9 Matthew Phelps 12320880 1634 MA L2 D18 W14 H--- 2
10 George W. R. Duval 12471987 1627 MA X--- D4 D3 L2 2
11 Mustafa Buxamusa 12900690 1624 MA L4 W17 W16 L6 2
12 Bruce Felton 12415086 1852 MA L7 D6 W13 L8 1
13 David A Hoyt 12594351 1555 MA L5 B--- L12 D18 1
14 Alan R Condon 12471929 1502 MA D6 L16 L9 B--- 1
15 Jeffrey G Yao 13097776 1438 MA B--- D3 L5 L4 1
16 Martin Laine 12688493 1834 MA L8 W14 L11 U--- 1
17 Katharine Gasser 10010411 1717 MA L1 L11 W18 U--- 1
18 Alan Axelrod 12541766 1604 MA L3 D9 L17 D13 1

Harry Nelson Pillsbury Memorial: Under 1600

# Name ID Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Christopher Estremera 12702655 1373 MA D12 W5 W7 W3 3
2 Dave J Couture 12413721 1566 MA W13 L7 W12 W6 3
3 Eduardo Valadares 12899595 1380 MA W14 W4 W6 L1 3
4 Danny Angermeier 13222062 1232 MA W5 L3 W9 W7 3
5 Richard A Kahn 12553429 1541 NH L4 L1 W13 W10 2
6 Frank Kolasinski 12884023 1447 MA W11 W10 L3 L2 2
7 Matthew Fishbein 13157281 1369 ME W8 W2 L1 L4 2
8 Arthur F Ensroth 12873135 911 MA L7 W11 D10 H--- 2
9 Nicodemus Njuguna 13771521 unr. MA L10 W14 L4 W13 2
10 Max Wiegand 13141545 1361 MA W9 L6 D8 L5 1
11 Brian Lafferty 13592564 1089 MA L6 L8 W14 D12 1
12 Daniel Fishbein 13471560 873 ME D1 D13 L2 D11 1
13 Edward Lafferty 12591053 1356 MA L2 D12 L5 L9
14 Francis Scanlon II 12403815 959 MA L3 L9 L11 U--- 0


back to top