TD Cross Table
Grade 9 - 12 Team
Grade 6 - 9 Team
Grade K - 6 Team
Grade K - 3 Team
Side Games
USCF Table
Double Swiss Symbols
Symbol Result
$ 2-0
+ 1-1
- 0-2
MACA Cross Table: 2005 Hurvitz Cup / State Team Championship
Date:  4/3/2005
Location:  Newton South High School Cafeteria, Newton MA
Organizer:  The Massachusetts Chess Association
TD:  Chief - Bob Messenger  Assistant TD - Steve Frymer and George Mirijanian
MACA Cross Table: 2004 October North East Chess

2005 Hurvitz Cup: Grades 9-12 -- Team Standings:

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Newton South H.S. 1743 NEWTON W6 [4.0] L2 [1.0] W9 [4.0] W3 [3.0] 3.0
2 Brookline H.S. Team 1 1484 BROOK1 W5 [4.0] W1 [3.0] L3 [1.5] W8 [3.0] 3.0
3 Milton Academy 1446 MILTON W4 [4.0] W8 [3.0] W2 [2.5] L1 [1.0] 3.0
4 Brookline H.S. Team 2 1016 BROOK2 L3 [0.0] L7 [1.0] B--- [4.0] W9 [4.0] 2.0
5 BBN 887 BBN L2 [0.0] B--- [4.0] D8 [2.0] D7 [2.0] 2.0
6 Tantasqua H.S. 1024 TANTAS L1 [0.0] D9 [2.0] D7 [2.0] B--- [4.0] 2.0
7 Rockport High School unr. ROCKPO L8 [0.0] W4 [3.0] D6 [2.0] D5 [2.0] 2.0
8 Cambridge Rindge + Latin School 1031 CRLS W7 [4.0] L3 [1.0] D5 [2.0] L2 [1.0] 1.5
9 Minnechaug Regional H.S. 856 MINNEC B--- [4.0] D6 [2.0] L1 [0.0] L4 [0.0] 1.5

back to top

2005 Hurvitz Cup: Grades 9-12 -- Individual Wall Chart:

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Feng Wu 12908104 1061 BBN L5 B--- L14 L31 1.0
2 David Kosslyn 13114132 1038 BBN L6 B--- L15 W32 2.0
3 Jesse Day 13152126 750 BBN L7 B--- W17 L33 2.0
4 Justin Kosslyn 13159601 700 BBN L8 B--- W18 W34 3.0
5 Jason Spector 12634354 2015 BROOK1 W1 W27 D19 L14 2.5
6 Tian Gao 12881564 1575 BROOK1 W2 W28 W20 W15 4.0
7 Dana Monnier 12633004 1278 BROOK1 W3 L29 L21 W17 2.0
8 Jarrad Fallon 12649997 1068 BROOK1 W4 W30 L22 W18 3.0
9 Vladimi Shtokman 12871989 1167 BROOK2 L19 L--- B--- W24 2.0
10 Alexand Gorelova 12791078 1101 BROOK2 L20 L31 B--- W23 2.0
11 Igor Gorny 12938041 1094 BROOK2 L21 L32 B--- L--- 1.0
12 InSik An 13159581 700 BROOK2 L22 L33 B--- W26 2.0
13 Tim Bromley 13151866 unr. BROOK2 L--- W34 U--- W25 2.0
14 Gabriel Frieden 12676022 1873 CRLS W31 L19 W1 W5 3.0
15 Philip Steininger 13159658 800 CRLS W32 W20 W2 L6 3.0
16 Thomas Sullivan 13160738 750 CRLS W33 U--- U--- U--- 1.0
17 Ted Applebaum 13159575 700 CRLS W34 L21 L3 L7 1.0
18 Robert R Brown 12875251 unr. CRLS L--- L22 L4 L8 0.0
19 Satyajit Gupta 12642078 1756 MILTON W9 W14 D5 L27 2.5
20 Alexander Place 12797859 1382 MILTON W10 L15 L6 L28 1.0
21 Jonathan Chao 12812471 1356 MILTON W11 W17 W7 L29 3.0
22 Thomas Harvey 12903628 1291 MILTON W12 W18 W8 W30 4.0
23 Kevin M Muse 12848251 1007 MINNEC B--- W35 L27 L10 2.0
24 Thomas Nietupski 12888094 966 MINNEC B--- W36 L28 L9 2.0
25 Zachary Hall 13152435 750 MINNEC B--- L37 L29 L13 1.0
26 Jeff Amos 13152420 700 MINNEC B--- L38 L30 L12 1.0
27 Steve X Chen 12822906 1967 NEWTON W35 L5 W23 W19 3.0
28 David Plotkin 12727791 1879 NEWTON W36 L6 W24 W20 3.0
29 Alexander J Rice 12646195 1756 NEWTON W37 W7 W25 W21 4.0
30 Travis Chui 12708146 1370 NEWTON W38 L8 W26 L22 2.0
31 Robert Booth III 12679063 unr. ROCKPO L14 W10 W35 W1 3.0
32 Bradley L Anderson 12889290 unr. ROCKPO L15 W11 W36 L2 2.0
33 Austin Grande 13159616 unr. ROCKPO L16 W12 L37 W3 2.0
34 Jimmy Eves 13159596 unr. ROCKPO L17 L13 L38 L4 0.0
35 Andrew T Kent 12825029 1277 TANTAS L27 L23 L31 B--- 1.0
36 Anatoly Klebanov 12820892 1026 TANTAS L28 L24 L32 B--- 1.0
37 Jasper D Proske 12893025 907 TANTAS L29 W25 W33 B--- 3.0
38 Alan K Chua 12820890 885 TANTAS L30 W26 W34 B--- 3.0

back to top

2005 Hurvitz Cup: Grades 6-9 -- Team Standings:

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 John Glenn Middle School 993 GLENN W4 [4.0] W2 [3.0] W3 [3.5] D2 [2.0] 3.5
2 Brown Middle School, Newton 1022 BROWN W3 [3.0] L1 [1.0] W4 [4.0] D1 [2.0] 2.5
3 Milton Academy 834 MILTON L2 [1.0] W4 [4.0] L1 [0.5] W4 [3.0] 2.0
4 Tantasqua J.H.S. unr. TANTAS L1 [0.0] L3 [0.0] L2 [0.0] L3 [1.0] 0.0

back to top

2005 Hurvitz Cup: Grades 6-9 -- Individual Wall Chart:

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Reilly Nathans 12717825 1667 BROWN W10 L6 W14 W6 3.0
2 David Weng 12854985 1247 BROWN W11 W7 W15 W7 4.0
3 Christopher Barry 12872852 844 BROWN W12 L8 W16 L8 2.0
4 Benjamin Chesler 12851204 330 BROWN L13 L9 L--- L--- 0.0
5 Adam D Grossack 12864975 unr. BROWN L--- L--- W17 L9 1.0
6 Thomas Barkovic 12850638 1212 GLENN W14 W1 D10 L1 2.5
7 Minghan Chang 12850643 1000 GLENN W15 L2 W11 L2 2.0
8 Nipunn Koorapati 12855882 920 GLENN W16 W3 W12 W3 4.0
9 Eric Devaux 12850650 840 GLENN W17 W4 W13 W5 4.0
10 Douglon Tse 12825900 908 MILTON L1 W14 D6 W14 2.5
11 Joshua B Cohen 12858705 867 MILTON L2 W15 L7 L15 1.0
12 Michael A Abrams 12922990 821 MILTON L3 W16 L8 W16 2.0
13 Michael Campos 12898043 740 MILTON W4 W17 L9 W17 3.0
14 Ryan White 12861897 unr. TANTAS L6 L10 L1 L10 0.0
15 Ben Reilly 13159622 unr. TANTAS L7 L11 L2 W11 1.0
16 Nick Nelson 13159637 unr. TANTAS L8 L12 L3 L12 0.0
17 Tre Jammel Forbes 13159643 unr. TANTAS L9 L13 L5 L13 0.0

back to top

2005 Hurvitz Cup: Grades K-6 -- Team Standings:

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Harrington Elementary 1206 HARRIN W18 [4.0] W7 [3.0] W12 [4.0] D2 [2.0] 3.5
2 Sage School 1314 SAGE W8 [3.0] W3 [3.0] W6 [4.0] D1 [2.0] 3.5
3 Hardy Elem. and Wellesley Middle 826 WELLES W19 [4.0] L2 [1.0] W21 [3.5] W5 [2.5] 3.0
4 Lawrence School, Brookline 494 LAWREN L12 [1.0] W24 [4.0] W18 [3.0] W15 [2.5] 3.0
5 Heath School, Brookline 867 HEATH D23 [2.0] W21 [4.0] W11 [3.0] L3 [1.5] 2.5
6 Dale Street School, Medfield 768 DALE W20 [4.0] W15 [3.0] L2 [0.0] D11 [2.0] 2.5
7 Jackson School, Newton 791 JACKSO W9 [3.0] L1 [1.0] D13 [2.0] W14 [3.0] 2.5
8 Acton Conant School 668 CONANT L2 [1.0] W19 [3.0] W16 [3.0] D12 [2.0] 2.5
9 Harvard Elem. School, Blue Team 414 HESBLU L7 [1.0] D18 [2.0] W23 [3.0] W17 [3.0] 2.5
10 Horace Mann School, Newton 844 MANN L21 [1.0] W23 [3.0] D17 [2.0] W13 [3.0] 2.5
11 Wayland 760 WAYLAN W22 [3.0] W16 [2.5] L5 [1.0] D6 [2.0] 2.5
12 Milton Academy 836 MILTON W4 [3.0] W14 [3.0] L1 [0.0] D8 [2.0] 2.5
13 Alcott Brainiacs 519 ALCOTT L16 [1.0] W22 [4.0] D7 [2.0] L10 [1.0] 1.5
14 Mason Rice A 732 MASONA W24 [4.0] L12 [1.0] D15 [2.0] L7 [1.0] 1.5
15 Wildwood Elementary Team 1 882 WILDW1 W17 [3.0] L6 [1.0] D14 [2.0] L4 [1.5] 1.5
16 Cohen Hillel Academy Blue Team 858 COHENB W13 [3.0] L11 [1.5] L8 [1.0] D19 [2.0] 1.5
17 Bromfield 535 BROMFI L15 [1.0] W20 [3.0] D10 [2.0] L9 [1.0] 1.5
18 BB+N 652 BBN L1 [0.0] D9 [2.0] L4 [1.0] W23 [3.5] 1.5
19 Florence Sawyer Team 1 450 SAWYE1 L3 [0.0] L8 [1.0] W22 [3.0] D16 [2.0] 1.5
20 Harvard Elem. School, Red Team 334 HESRED L6 [0.0] L17 [1.0] W24 [3.0] D21 [2.0] 1.5
21 Memorial Spaulding Elem. Team 1 506 SPAUL1 W10 [3.0] L5 [0.0] L3 [0.5] D20 [2.0] 1.5
22 Memorial Spaulding Elem. Team 2 unr. SPAUL2 L11 [1.0] L13 [0.0] L19 [1.0] W24 [3.0] 1.0
23 Wildwood Elementary Team 2 545 WILDW2 D5 [2.0] L10 [1.0] L9 [1.0] L18 [0.5] 0.5
24 Florence Sawyer Team 2 unr. SAWYE2 L14 [0.0] L4 [0.0] L20 [1.0] L22 [1.0] 0.0

back to top

2005 Hurvitz Cup: Grades K-6 -- Individual Wall Chart:

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Nick Confrey 12901370 649 ALCOTT L13 W81 L43 L51 1.0
2 Alex C Sugarman 12865356 605 ALCOTT L14 W82 L44 L52 1.0
3 Alanna R Lee 12923100 425 ALCOTT L15 W84 W45 L53 2.0
4 Thomas Pacelle 12865358 398 ALCOTT W16 W85 W46 W54 4.0
5 Manik Kuchroo 12903117 968 BBN L26 W35 W47 W98 3.0
6 Harry Lee 12938198 860 BBN L27 W36 L48 W99 2.0
7 Elizabeth Zhang 12930247 441 BBN L28 L37 L49 W100 1.0
8 Alexander O'Reilly 12868462 340 BBN L29 L38 L50 D101 0.5
9 Sebastien Lipman 12869454 827 BROMFI L94 W39 W51 L35 2.0
10 William H Nocka 12774409 728 BROMFI L95 W40 L52 W36 2.0
11 Lucas Broganer 12835996 486 BROMFI W96 W41 W53 L37 3.0
12 Filler-3 25000000 100 BROMFI F97 F42 F54 F38 0.0
13 Daniel Copeland 12869447 975 COHENB W1 L86 L18 L69 1.0
14 Ilya Yudkovich 12974380 963 COHENB W2 L87 L19 L--- 1.0
15 E Samuel Cowart 12846602 802 COHENB W3 D88 W20 W70 3.5
16 Zachary Shwartz 12869448 690 COHENB L4 X89 L21 W71 2.0
17 Jacob B Cline 12869453 415 COHENB L--- L--- L--- L72 0.0
18 Embert Lin 12923579 1000 CONANT D64 W69 W13 W60 3.5
19 Jimmy Wang 13038455 728 CONANT L65 W70 W14 L61 2.0
20 Isaac Kozukhin 12883688 693 CONANT L66 W71 L15 L62 1.0
21 Billy Ma 13070648 253 CONANT D67 L72 W16 W63 2.5
22 Connor A A Haley 12879155 865 DALE W39 W94 L64 L86 2.0
23 Corey M Chung 12887553 772 DALE W40 W95 L65 W87 3.0
24 Gregory W Rose 12854653 757 DALE W41 W96 L66 L88 2.0
25 Robert V Tella 12879162 679 DALE W42 L97 L68 X89 2.0
26 James Lung 12910964 1609 HARRIN W5 W43 W60 L64 3.0
27 Mika Brattain 13052087 1154 HARRIN W6 W44 W61 L65 3.0
28 Timothy Lung 12910965 1034 HARRIN W7 W45 W62 W66 4.0
29 Christine Lung 12910962 1029 HARRIN W8 L46 W63 W67 3.0
30 Daniel Rubenstein 12901381 1130 HEATH W98 W77 W86 L90 3.0
31 David Ter-Ovanesyan 12928276 958 HEATH L--- W78 L87 W91 2.0
32 Kevin Qian 12903706 752 HEATH W99 W79 W88 D92 3.5
33 Ari Karchmer 12910936 629 HEATH L100 W80 L--- L--- 1.0
34 Kenin Qian 12919520 536 HEATH L101 L--- X89 L93 1.0
35 Tyler Phelan 12836067 608 HESBLU L43 L5 W98 W9 2.0
36 Erik Johnson 13147331 400 HESBLU L44 L6 W99 L10 1.0
37 Peter Lu 13157735 350 HESBLU L45 W7 W100 W11 3.0
38 Janet Sorrells 13152001 300 HESBLU W46 W8 L101 X12 3.0
39 Matthew Robinson 12920755 363 HESRED L22 L9 D73 L77 0.5
40 Kevin Sun 13151055 350 HESRED L23 L10 D74 L78 0.5
41 Ray Dunn 13147290 325 HESRED L24 L11 W75 W79 2.0
42 Sam Elkind 13154405 300 HESRED L25 X12 X76 W80 3.0
43 Stephen De Angelo 12890681 1068 JACKSO W35 L26 W1 L55 2.0
44 Alexander Moses-Garner 12874404 919 JACKSO W36 L27 W2 W56 3.0
45 Joseph De Angelo 12890680 646 JACKSO W37 L28 L3 W57 2.0
46 Robert De Angelo 12898696 532 JACKSO L38 W29 L4 W59 2.0
47 Felix R Teich 12919893 930 LAWREN L60 W73 L5 W94 2.0
48 Alan Zhou 12938030 847 LAWREN W61 W74 W6 W95 4.0
49 Benjamin Yee-Paulson 12924176 100 LAWREN L62 W75 W7 D96 2.5
50 Sydney Karnovsky 13159670 99 LAWREN L63 X76 W8 L97 2.0
51 Richard C Han 12839208 1295 MANN L77 W98 L9 W1 2.0
52 Winber Xu 12804554 1196 MANN W78 W99 W10 W2 4.0
53 Nicholas Rigazio 12919889 501 MANN L79 L100 L11 W3 1.0
54 Robby Howell 12889704 384 MANN L80 W101 X12 L4 2.0
55 Valerie R Law 12825872 953 MASONA W73 W60 W94 W43 4.0
56 Kevin Zhu 12904965 896 MASONA W74 L61 W95 L44 2.0
57 Grace Nathans 12825867 599 MASONA W75 L62 L96 L45 1.0
58 Jennifer Maxwell 12868466 482 MASONA U--- U--- L--- L--- 0.0
59 Jeremy Marks 13159747 unr. MASONA X76 L63 L97 L46 1.0
60 Jared Friedberg 12857387 1048 MILTON W47 L55 L26 L18 1.0
61 Caleb Warren 12868461 809 MILTON L48 W56 L27 W19 2.0
62 Tyler Starks 12901385 779 MILTON W49 W57 L28 W20 3.0
63 Henry S Green 12926090 706 MILTON W50 W59 L29 L21 2.0
64 Andrew C Wang 12846588 1695 SAGE D18 W90 W22 W26 3.5
65 Felix M Yang 12879870 1526 SAGE W19 W91 W23 W27 4.0
66 Aaron Klein 12808910 1106 SAGE W20 L92 W24 L28 2.0
67 Alexander K Lee 12919303 929 SAGE D21 W93 L--- L29 1.5
68 Ryan M Meuth 12846598 787 SAGE L--- L--- W25 L--- 1.0
69 Leonard Kaminski 12887392 648 SAWYE1 L90 L18 W81 W13 2.0
70 Zac Temple 12904947 595 SAWYE1 L91 L19 W82 L15 1.0
71 Maxwell C Berry 12904916 304 SAWYE1 L92 L20 L84 L16 0.0
72 Andrew Mc Garry 12904915 252 SAWYE1 L93 W21 W85 W17 3.0
73 Shara Batson 13159904 unr. SAWYE2 L55 L47 D39 L81 0.5
74 Joseph Gorham 13159664 unr. SAWYE2 L56 L48 D40 L82 0.5
75 Alex Aghjayan 13159857 unr. SAWYE2 L57 L49 L41 W84 1.0
76 Filler-1 25000000 unr. SAWYE2 F59 F50 F42 F85 0.0
77 Jack I Rice 12797751 973 SPAUL1 W51 L30 D90 W39 2.5
78 Nima Badizadegan 12920448 400 SPAUL1 L52 L31 L91 W40 1.0
79 Andrew Grusby 13150768 350 SPAUL1 W53 L32 L92 L41 1.0
80 Mehran Jahedi 13159685 300 SPAUL1 W54 L33 L93 L42 1.0
81 Dan Rozenblum 13159691 unr. SPAUL2 L86 L1 L69 W73 1.0
82 Stephane Safar 13150931 unr. SPAUL2 L87 L2 L70 W74 1.0
83 Andrew Fai 13154385 unr. SPAUL2 L88 L--- L--- L--- 0.0
84 Jack Blatchford 13154370 unr. SPAUL2 X89 L3 W71 L75 2.0
85 Gregory Swartz 13154563 unr. SPAUL2 L--- L4 L72 X76 1.0
86 Stasik Popov 12869458 1414 WAYLAN W81 W13 L30 W22 3.0
87 Lee C Chern 12906317 825 WAYLAN W82 W14 W31 L23 3.0
88 Kai Chern 12906315 701 WAYLAN W83 D15 L32 W24 2.5
89 Filler-2 25000000 100 WAYLAN F84 F16 F34 F25 0.0
90 Eli Kariv 12835718 1098 WELLES W69 L64 D77 W30 2.5
91 Tomer Grossman 12916092 1087 WELLES W70 L65 W78 L31 2.0
92 Ofer Grossman 12916093 818 WELLES W71 W66 W79 D32 3.5
93 Conor Chinitz 13154432 300 WELLES W72 L67 W80 W34 3.0
94 Conlan Brown 13109723 1319 WILDW1 W9 L22 L55 L47 1.0
95 Lukas B Cox 12913574 789 WILDW1 W10 L23 L56 L48 1.0
96 Aidan Chesworth 13102474 736 WILDW1 L11 L24 W57 D49 1.5
97 Simon Elliott 12866440 683 WILDW1 X12 W25 W59 W50 4.0
98 Alexander De Pillis 13090354 656 WILDW2 L30 L51 L35 L5 0.0
99 Murray Wan 12886267 598 WILDW2 L32 L52 L36 L6 0.0
100 Miles Steele 12892084 486 WILDW2 W33 W53 L37 L7 2.0
101 Joshua Marx 12858578 439 WILDW2 W34 L54 W38 D8 2.5

back to top

2005 Hurvitz Cup: Grades K-3 -- Team Standings:

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Sage School 813 SAGE W8 [4.0] W9 [4.0] W2 [3.0] W3 [3.0] 4.0
2 BB+N A 782 BBNA W6 [3.0] W4 [4.0] L1 [1.0] W7 [4.0] 3.0
3 Alcott 766 ALCOTT W10 [4.0] W11 [3.0] W5 [3.0] L1 [1.0] 3.0
4 Rashi School 582 RASHI W13 [4.0] L2 [0.0] W11 [4.0] D6 [2.0] 2.5
5 Mason Rice B 662 MASONB D7 [2.0] W8 [4.0] L3 [1.0] W10 [2.5] 2.5
6 Horace Mann School 212 MANN L2 [1.0] W12 [3.5] W13 [2.5] D4 [2.0] 2.5
7 Josiah Haynes School unr. HAYNES D5 [2.0] D10 [2.0] W9 [4.0] L2 [0.0] 2.0
8 Williams School, Newton 214 WILLIA L1 [0.0] L5 [0.0] W12 [4.0] W14 [4.0] 2.0
9 Milton Academy 260 MILTON W14 [3.0] L1 [0.0] L7 [0.0] W11 [3.0] 2.0
10 Franklin School, Newton 202 FRANKL L3 [0.0] D7 [2.0] W14 [4.0] L5 [1.5] 1.5
11 Mason Rice D 257 MASOND W12 [3.0] L3 [1.0] L4 [0.0] L9 [1.0] 1.0
12 BB+N B unr. BBNB L11 [1.0] L6 [0.5] L8 [0.0] W13 [3.0] 1.0
13 Mason Rice C 198 MASONC L4 [0.0] D14 [2.0] L6 [1.5] L12 [1.0] 0.5
14 BB+N C unr. BBNC L9 [1.0] D13 [2.0] L10 [0.0] L8 [0.0] 0.5

back to top

2005 Hurvitz Cup: Grades K-3 -- Individual Wall Chart:

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Michelle Chen 12918779 1050 ALCOTT W19 W40 W31 L52 3.0
2 Leo Fondriest 12901372 765 ALCOTT W20 W41 L32 L53 2.0
3 Thomas Kearns 12901375 627 ALCOTT W21 W42 W33 L54 3.0
4 Cameron Douglas 12923106 620 ALCOTT W22 L43 W34 W56 3.0
5 Zachary Lovett 12904968 851 BBNA W27 W48 W52 W23 4.0
6 Bunnard Phan 12861233 836 BBNA W28 W49 L53 W24 3.0
7 Darrith Phan 12861234 791 BBNA W29 W50 L54 W25 3.0
8 Michaela J Kane 12923570 648 BBNA L30 W51 L55 W26 2.0
9 Sophie Applbaum 13159705 unr. BBNB L40 L27 L57 L35 0.0
10 Max Wiegand 13141545 unr. BBNB L41 L28 L58 L--- 0.0
11 Cassandra Kane 13089274 unr. BBNB L42 D29 L--- W36 1.5
12 Alex Evenchik 13159774 unr. BBNB W43 L--- L60 W37 2.0
13 Sara Lopez-Wheeler 13159800 unr. BBNB L--- L30 L61 W39 1.0
14 Genevieve Nemirovsky 13159560 unr. BBNC L44 L35 L19 L57 0.0
15 Jacob Arnstein 13159795 unr. BBNC L45 L36 L20 L--- 0.0
16 Tristan Young 13159711 unr. BBNC W46 W37 L--- L58 2.0
17 William Nemirovsky 13159863 unr. BBNC L47 L--- L21 L59 0.0
18 Issay Matsumoto 13159890 unr. BBNC L--- W38 L22 L61 1.0
19 Juliet C Roll 12919895 357 FRANKL L1 W23 W14 L31 2.0
20 Emmett McCleary 13160744 200 FRANKL L2 W24 W15 L32 2.0
21 Sean Mc Intyre 13159884 150 FRANKL L3 L25 W17 W33 2.0
22 Steven Kelly 13159836 100 FRANKL L4 L26 W18 D34 1.5
23 Jordan Sandford 13149818 unr. HAYNES W31 L19 W44 L5 2.0
24 David Hyer 13154426 unr. HAYNES L32 L20 W45 L6 1.0
25 Yelizaveta Sapozhnikov 13154411 unr. HAYNES L33 W21 W46 L7 2.0
26 Kieran Pathak 13151028 unr. HAYNES W34 W22 W47 L8 3.0
27 Ryan Milione 12865364 549 MANN L5 W9 L35 W48 2.0
28 Wesley Turner 12923091 100 MANN L6 W10 W36 L49 2.0
29 Alex Slocum 13159732 99 MANN L7 D11 W37 L50 1.5
30 Nicholas King 13159815 98 MANN W8 W13 D39 W51 3.5
31 Frederick G Law 12923092 998 MASONB L23 W57 L1 W19 2.0
32 Cam Vicars 12904950 993 MASONB W24 W59 W2 W20 4.0
33 Joe Esbenshade 12904944 558 MASONB W25 W60 L3 L21 2.0
34 Jonah Greenberg 13159753 100 MASONB L26 W61 L4 D22 1.5
35 Zev Hattis 12930238 344 MASONC L48 W14 W27 W9 3.0
36 Max Jrolf 13159842 200 MASONC L49 W15 L28 L11 1.0
37 Louis Yarmolinsky 13159726 150 MASONC L50 L16 L29 L12 0.0
38 Audrey Fizek 13160786 100 MASONC L51 L18 L--- U--- 0.0
39 Henry Forman 13159768 unr. MASONC L--- L--- D30 L13 0.5
40 Matt Wenger 12938025 580 MASOND W9 L1 L48 L44 1.0
41 James D Maxwell 12898467 197 MASOND W10 L2 L49 L45 1.0
42 Jared Fizek 13160771 150 MASOND W11 L3 L50 L46 1.0
43 Andrew Kern 13159821 100 MASOND L12 W4 L51 W47 2.0
44 Titania Nguyen 12926098 566 MILTON W14 L52 L23 W40 2.0
45 Matthew C Campos 12923381 189 MILTON W15 L53 L24 W41 2.0
46 Adam M Friedberg 12923095 183 MILTON L16 L54 L25 W42 1.0
47 Erik Mohl 13159878 100 MILTON W17 L56 L26 L43 1.0
48 Harry Doernberg 12938032 860 RASHI W35 L5 W40 L27 2.0
49 Jacob Prince 12938036 774 RASHI W36 L6 W41 W28 3.0
50 Alex Sorets 12938037 416 RASHI W37 L7 W42 W29 3.0
51 Jason Miller 12938033 279 RASHI W38 L8 W43 L30 2.0
52 Bary Lisak 12928272 1095 SAGE W57 W44 L5 W1 3.0
53 Michael Oliveri 12840847 1092 SAGE W58 W45 W6 W2 4.0
54 Clara C Wang 12863574 964 SAGE W59 W46 W7 W3 4.0
55 Nicholas Plotkin 13150685 100 SAGE L--- L--- W8 L--- 1.0
56 Jason Meuth 13092900 unr. SAGE W60 W47 L--- L4 2.0
57 Jacob Fong 12933702 404 WILLIA L52 L31 W9 W14 2.0
58 Arthur Chen 13159780 200 WILLIA L53 L--- W10 W16 2.0
59 Ben Cooper 12934168 150 WILLIA L54 L32 L--- W17 1.0
60 Noah Saldana 13160765 100 WILLIA L56 L33 W12 L--- 1.0
61 Diego Bacigalupe 13160750 unr. WILLIA L--- L34 W13 W18 2.0

back to top

2005 Hurvitz Cup: Extra Games:

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot
1 Ryan M Meuth 12846598 787   W2 L7 1.0
2 Jacob B Cline 12869453 415   L1 U--- 0.0
3 Jack Blatchford 13154370 unr.   W6 U--- 1.0
4 Arthur Chen 13159780 unr.   U--- W5 1.0
5 Nicholas Plotkin 13150685 unr.   U--- L4 0.0
6 Zachary Polansky 13152462 unr.   L3 U--- 0.0
7 Sydney Karnovsky 13159670 unr.   U--- W1 1.0
back to top