TD Cross Table
Grade 8 - 12
Grade K - 9
Grade K - 6
Grade K - 3
Double Swiss Symbols
Symbol Result
$ 2-0
+ 1-1
- 0-2
MACA Cross Table: Hurvitz Cup / State Team Champinship
Date:  4/6/2003
Location:  Natick High School, Natick MA
Organizer:  The Massachusetts Chess Association
2003 Hurvitz Cup / Mass State Team Championship

Hurvitz Cup: Grades 8-12 -- Standings:

Team Standing:
#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4TotalTBrk[G]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]
1Brookline High Team 11590BROOK1 +14+2+5=4 3 13.58.59.5
2Needham High School1355NEEDH +15-1+12+10 3 12.577.5
3Newton North1356NEWTON +13=4+7=5 3 1289.5
4Commerce High School1880COMMRC +8=3+6=1 3 9.5911
5Boston Latin1537BLATIN +9+12-1=3 2 108.510
6Bedford High School1190BEDFOR =7+10-4+8 2 97.59.5
7Sturgis Charter School425STURGI =6+14-3+11 2 778
8Malden High912MALDEN -4+16+15-6 2 10.536
9St. John Team 11052STJO1 -5+13-10+15 2 83.56.5
10Brookline High Team 21187BROOK2 +11-6+9-2 2 74.59
11Sandwich High School388SANDWI -10=15+14-7 1 7.53.56
12St. John Team 21214STJO2 +16-5-2=13 1 647
13Cathedral High School891CATHED -3-9+16=12 1 5.53.56.5
14Tantasqua1077TANTA -1-7-11+16 1 5.547.5
15Natick High963NATICK -2=11-8-9 35.58.5
16St. John Team 3952STJO3 -12-8-13-14 0 1.546

Individual Standings: (Team sort)
#NameIDRtngPostTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Total
1Christopher H Chapman12684411879911BEDFOR -59+16+24+28 3
2Jimmy Babcock1284752213041320BEDFOR +58+14-21+29 3
3A J Devaux1261186212261161BEDFOR -60+13-23+26 2
4Nate RifkinNEW13501313BEDFOR +61-15-22-27 1
5Neil LenderNEW unr.1542BLATIN +49+52-9+38 3
6Melvin Zhang1266390721262108BLATIN +47+54-12=39 2
7David Hom1286425312451271BLATIN +50+53-11=40 2
8Syed A Al-Mamum1285063512411230BLATIN +48+51-10-37 2
9Tian Gao12881564unr.1700BROOK1 +63+34+5+24 4
10Michael G Pring1283596912941323BROOK1 +64=33+8+23 3
11Igor Geller1286845015581564BROOK1 +65+35+7-21 3
12Jason Stuart Spector1263435419191930BROOK1 +66+36+6-22 3
13Jesse M Herrington1285622010121014BROOK2 +44-3+48-33 2
14Alexandra S Gorelova1279107812321216BROOK2 +46-2+50-35 2
15Dana Monnier1263300413161308BROOK2 +43+4-47-36 2
16Seara IvaninNEW unr.587BROOK2 -42-1+49-34 1
17Carl Desinord1289245011091147CATHED -39-47+57+54 2
18Christopher R Fitzgerald12798356913971CATHED -40-50+55+53 2
19Jonathan J Earnest12892448636636CATHED U---F---X---F--- 1
20Claude H Desinord12893912907865CATHED -37-48=56-51
21Elnara K Eynullaeva1281769216631681COMMRC +29+40+2+11 4
22Roza Eynullayeva1281769320972103COMMRC +27+39+4+12 4
23Rafael Irizarry12894445unr.950COMMRC -26-37+3-10 1
24Armando Roman12894446unr.821COMMRC =28-38-1-9
25Lennox Stampp Jr.12811736unr.1300COMMRC U---U---U---U--- 0
26Richard VoNEW500775MALDEN +23+56+31-3 3
27Calvin Mui1272776513701392MALDEN -22+57+32+4 3
28Gino RinaldiNEWunr.1700MALDEN =24X---X----1 2
29James R Pirkey12850238865958MALDEN -21+55+30-2 2
30William Luff1278878410351026NATICK -35+46-29+50 2
31Derek Gavelis12727780778745NATICK -33+44-26-48 1
32Konstantin Naryshkin1280004210751017NATICK -36-43-27-47 0
33Harsha K Prabhala1285068613291344NEEDH +31=10+51+13 3
34Scott Novak1288201212351259NEEDH X----9+52+16 3
35Andrew Lappin1275814514181425NEEDH +30-11+53+14 3
36Yeoun Oh Chung1285635614371459NEEDH +32-12+54+15 3
37Yusheng Yang1284040113021323NEWTON +20+23+60+8 4
38Daniel Steingard1271691211371139NEWTON X---+24+59-5 3
39Dmitry V Frenklakh1278174015781593NEWTON +17-22+61=6 2
40Nelson R Rutrick1262416514051396NEWTON +18-21+58=7 2
41Simeon SpringerNEWunr.1300NEWTON U---U---U---U--- 0
42Jared CohenNEW 300467SANDWI +16X---+63-59 3
43Bryan BeckerNEW 500715SANDWI -15+32+66=61 2
44Dylan JordanNEW 350516SANDWI -13-31+64+60 2
45Devon CohenNEW300300SANDWI B---U---U---U--- 1
46Nevin TaylorNEW 400381SANDWI -14-30-65-58 0
47Demitri Balabanov1283597413421373STJO1 -6+17+15+32 3
48Arman Siddiqui12653310954954STJO1 -8+20-13+31 2
49John J Keenan12616468853807STJO1 -5X----16X--- 2
50Benjamin Marinelli1269986110611030STJO1 -7+18-14-30 1
51Troy Coverstone1288969511241114STJO2 +56-8-33+20 2
52Brendan Neschke12889679unr.1378STJO2 X----5-34X--- 2
53Patrick RemingtonNEW12001149STJO2 +55-7-35-18 1
54Michael Cassista1283597513171282STJO2 +57-6-36-17 1
55Samuel HaddadNEW950924STJO3 -53-29-18+65 1
56Joshua W Villa12745546906843STJO3 -51-26=20-64
57Andrew Pope128106851000955STJO3 -54-27-17-66 0
58Corey CryerNEW 450585STURGI -2+65-40+46 2
59Robbie BullisNEW 350516STURGI +1-63-38 +42 2
60 Alexander Von Alt NEW 400 508 STURGI +3 =64 -37 -44 1
61 Joel Todoroff NEW 500 616 STURGI -4 +66 -39 =43 1
62 Owen Baines NEW unr. 1300 STURGI U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
63 Alan K Chua 12820890 921 878 TANTA -9 +59 -42 X--- 2
64 Andrew T Kent 12825029 1109 1042 TANTA -10 =60 -44 +56 1
65 Anatoly L Klebanov 12820892 1135 1056 TANTA -11 -58 +46 -55 1
66 Michael Albrecht 12888080 1144 1072 TANTA -12 -61 -43 +57 1

back to top

Hurvitz Cup: Grades K-9 -- Standings:

Team Standing:
# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total TBrk[G] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 Sage 1532 SAGE +5 +3 =2 +6 3 11.5 7 8
2 Milton Academy 1 1129 MILT1 +7 +4 =1 =3 3 10 7.5 8.5
3 Oak Hill 1324 OAKHL +6 -1 +7 =2 2 9 7.5 8.5
4 Tantasqua 568 TANTA B--- -2 =5 =7 2 9 2.5 5.5
5 Kennedy 900 KENNDY -1 =6 =4 B--- 2 8 2.5 6
6 Milton Academy 2 760 MILT2 -3 =5 B--- -1 1 8.5 4 7.5
7 Chestnut Hill 701 CHILL -2 B--- -3 =4 1 8 4 7

Individual Standings: (Team sort)
# Name ID Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total
1 Alex Le Page 12850662 459 673 CHILL +12 B--- +20 +27 4
2 Steven Lindhult 12850664 975 973 CHILL -11 B--- -18 +28 2
3 A J Dulude 12735926 700 667 CHILL -10 B--- -17 -26 1
4 Sean W Paterwic 12850682 669 622 CHILL -9 B--- -19 -25 1
5 Nathan Kessel 12829066 941 969 KENNDY -24 +16 +26 B--- 3
6 Richard A Delorie 12808822 864 835 KENNDY -23 +15 -25 B--- 2
7 Peter Russell 12796137 1012 995 KENNDY -21 -14 +28 B--- 2
8 Michael Ezra Boykin 12796139 784 729 KENNDY -22 -13 -27 B--- 1
9 Gray D Davidson 12761074 1035 1053 MILT1 +4 -25 +23 +19 3
10 Izak B Shapiro 12702664 1197 1228 MILT1 +3 +26 +24 -17 3
11 Alexander F Place 12797859 1267 1270 MILT1 +2 +28 -21 -18 2
12 Elsie Kenyon 12761075 1016 980 MILT1 -1 +27 -22 +20 2
13 Michael Campos 12898043 510 701 MILT2 +20 +8 B--- +22 4
14 Michael Chao 12761077 1020 1041 MILT2 -18 +7 B--- -21 2
15 Emily W Kemper 12865370 603 607 MILT2 =19 -6 B--- -23 1
16 Lucas Fowler 12825878 907 882 MILT2 -17 -5 B--- -24 1
17 Travis Chui 12708146 1315 1383 OAKHL +16 +24 +3 +10 4
18 Steve X Chen 12822906 1794 1793 OAKHL +14 =21 +2 +11 3
19 Mir Henglin 12801943 864 843 OAKHL =15 -23 +4 -9 1
20 Joseph Treff NEW unr. 272 OAKHL -13 -22 -1 -12 0
21 Alexander J Rice 12646195 1722 1727 SAGE +7 =18 +11 +14 3
22 Sara T Itani 12836775 1259 1229 SAGE +8 +20 +12 -13 3
23 Bennet Pellows 12758853 1503 1474 SAGE +6 +19 -9 +15 3
24 Jonathan A Poggi 12800043 1644 1597 SAGE +5 -17 -10 +16 2
25 Jasper D Proske 12893025 381 691 TANTA B--- +9 +6 +4 4
26 Albert K Chua 12820889 660 679 TANTA B--- -10 -5 +3 2
27 John Symonds ???????? unr. 922 TANTA B--- -12 +8 -1 2
28 Katerine Munoz 12846597 662 645 TANTA B--- -11 -7 -2 1

back to top

Hurvitz Cup: Grades K-6 -- Standings:

Team Standing:
# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total TBrk[G] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 McArthy Towne 1108 MCTOWN +20 +3 +13 =2 3 13 8.5 10
2 Hastings 1064 HASTNG +11 +19 +8 =1 3 13 8 9.5
3 John Glenn 888 JGLENN +21 -1 +24 +13 3 12 7 8
4 Mason Rice Kings 666 MRKING =9 +20 =7 +12 3 11 7.5 9
5 Alcott 515 ALCOTT =6 +23 =12 +15 3 10 7 8
6 Clarke 225 CLARKE =5 +26 +18 =8 3 10 7 7
7 Cabot 458 CABOT +25 =21 =4 +11 3 10 6.5 6.5
8 Hanson 1075 HANSO +17 +10 -2 =6 2 9 8.5 10.5
9 Heritage Academy 977 HERITA =4 =16 =19 +18 2 9 6.5 8
10 Milton Academy 691 MILTON +16 -8 -15 +24 2 10 4 7.5
11 BB+N Team A 749 BBNA -2 +24 +14 -7 2 8.5 5 9.5
12 BB+N Team B 248 BBNB +15 =18 =5 -4 2 8.5 5 9.5
13 Merriam 499 MERRIA +22 +17 -1 -3 2 7.5 5 9.5
14 Nashoba 262 NASHOB -24 +25 -11 +26 2 7.5 1 3
15 Turners Falls unr. TURNER -12 +22 +10 -5 2 7 4 8
16 Edward Devotion 1055 EDDEV -10 =9 =21 +19 2 7 3.5 7.5
17 Grafton 785 GRAFT -8 -13 +22 +23 2 7 3 6.5
18 Harvard 569 HARV +26 =12 -6 -9 1 8 4.5 7.5
19 Josiah Haynes 638 JHAYNE +23 -2 =9 -16 1 6.5 5.5 9
20 Chestnut Hill 830 CHILL -1 -4 +26 =21 1 6.5 4.5 8
21 Sage 666 SAGE -3 =7 =16 =20 1 6 6.5 9.5
22 Howe Manning unr. HOWEMN -13 -15 -17 +25 1 6.5 4 6
23 Johnson 585 JOHNS -19 -5 +25 -17 1 6.5 3.5 6.5
24 Mason Rice Rooks 376 MRROOK +14 -11 -3 -10 1 2.5 6 9
25 Shaloh House Jewish Day School unr. SHALOH -7 -14 -23 -22 0 3 4 7
26 Mason Rice Bishops 239 MRBISH -18 -6 -20 -14 0 2.5 5 8

Individual Standings: (Team sort)
# Name ID Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total
1 Ryan Patenaude 12865359 260 435 ALCOTT +23 +66 -10 +107 3
2 John Retterer Moore 12839490 640 661 ALCOTT +24 +65 +12 -105 3
3 Owen Pflugfelder 12901379 unr. 517 ALCOTT -22 +63 -9 +108 2
4 Hanley S Kui 12836062 645 666 ALCOTT -21 -64 +11 +106 2
5 Krishnan Dasaratha 12763957 1044 1060 BBNA -45 +89 +93 +16 3
6 Katherine J Zhou 12898044 625 584 BBNA -44 +88 +95 -13 2
7 Ted Sand 12839604 763 732 BBNA -43 +87 +94 -14 2
8 Elena Claro 12865367 565 493 BBNA -42 X--- =92 -15 1
9 Clancy Olson NEW unr. 1375 BBNB +106 +39 +3 =85 3
10 Alan Sze NEW 200 440 BBNB +105 +41 +1 -86 3
11 Alexander H O'Reilly 12868462 312 319 BBNB +108 -40 -4 -83 1
12 Eliot Greene 12868503 231 247 BBNB +107 -38 -2 -84 1
13 Adam E Fisher 12847590 125 415 CABOT -101 +99 +86 +6 3
14 Ethan V Linsky 12871380 630 675 CABOT +103 +98 -84 +7 3
15 Remi Torracinta 12874491 100 392 CABOT +104 -96 +85 +8 3
16 Jesse M Nicholas 12872878 975 929 CABOT +102 -97 -83 -5 1
17 Benjamin D Lupinacci 12882424 682 672 CHILL -67 =86 +80 +99 2
18 John Vargas 12888103 894 852 CHILL -70 -84 +79 +98 2
19 Rudy Cassidy 12888085 1226 1167 CHILL -68 -83 +81 -97 1
20 Jessie Hamelin 12888089 520 490 CHILL -69 -85 +82 -96 1
21 Pavel Muravyev NEW 300 671 CLARKE +4 +81 +40 +36 4
22 Aryan Chimeh NEW 150 484 CLARKE +3 +82 +39 =35 3
23 Jonathan Vitt NEW 200 339 CLARKE -1 +80 +41 =37 2
24 Matthew Mitlin NEW 250 209 CLARKE -2 -79 -38 -34 0
25 Ben Atkins NEW unr. 1300 CLARKE 0 0 0 0 0
26 Stasik Popov 12869458 978 972 EDDEV -76 +48 +99 +59 3
27 Romey S Sklar 12856361 1109 1122 EDDEV -75 +49 +97 +61 3
28 Aaron Effron 12869456 1078 971 EDDEV -78 -46 -98 +60 1
29 Zane Mc Intwaff NEW unr. 100 EDDEV -77 -47 -96 -58 0
30 Yivan Jiang 12848558 1258 1244 GRAFT +36 -71 +53 +64 3
31 Nicholas Mc Nally 12889678 597 588 GRAFT -34 -72 +51 +65 2
32 Eric O Schott 12868507 500 520 GRAFT -37 -73 +52 +66 2
33 Tyler Adams NEW unr. 100 GRAFT -35 -74 -50 -63 0
34 Michael C Oliveri 12840847 838 865 HANSO +31 +78 -43 +24 3
35 Sean Fraher NEW unr. 631 HANSO +33 +77 -42 =22 2
36 Christopher E Oliveri 12804555 1312 1273 HANSO -30 +75 +45 -21 2
37 Ryan Kelly 12901439 unr. 561 HANSO +32 -76 -44 =23 1
38 William H Nocka 12774409 600 612 HARV +79 +12 +24 -46 3
39 Sebastian Lipman 12869454 unr. 713 HARV +82 -9 -22 +47 2
40 Tyler Phelan 12836067 602 595 HARV +81 +11 -21 -49 2
41 Lucas Broganer 12835996 506 422 HARV +80 -10 -23 -48 1
42 Wilson Qin 12879161 794 891 HASTNG +8 +58 +35 +69 4
43 David Miller 12840621 1118 1137 HASTNG +7 +60 +34 =70 3
44 Taha Shafa 12846891 1067 1062 HASTNG +6 +59 +37 -67 3
45 Alexander Lockwood 12825871 1277 1269 HASTNG +5 +61 -36 =68 2
46 Stephen J Freyman 12882422 871 892 HERITA +84 +28 -60 +38 3
47 Nathaniel Pava NEW unr. 900 HERITA -85 +29 +58 -39 2
48 Neal Freyman 12899285 820 786 HERITA +86 -26 -59 +41 2
49 Elliot N Scher 12882423 1240 1206 HERITA -83 -27 +61 +40 2
50 Ryan Lackie NEW unr. 900 HOWEMN +74 -106 +33 +104 3
51 Mark Meuse NEW unr. 383 HOWEMN -72 +107 -31 +103 2
52 Josh Lang NEW unr. 574 HOWEMN =73 -105 -32 +101 1
53 Emily Mann NEW unr. 208 HOWEMN -71 -108 -30 -102 0
54 Eric Devaux 12850650 930 1006 JGLENN +98 +70 +87 +72 4
55 Jarryd T Heyl 12850659 890 903 JGLENN +99 -67 +88 +73 3
56 Alexander S Heyl 12850658 666 682 JGLENN +96 -69 X--- +74 3
57 Tom Barkovic 12850638 1066 1043 JGLENN +97 -68 +89 -71 2
58 Alec Burkin 12900642 unr. 657 JHAYNE +63 -42 -47 +29 2
59 Kyle Croman 12900839 unr. 817 JHAYNE +66 -44 +48 -26 2
60 Alex Huber NEW unr. 786 JHAYNE =65 -43 +46 -28 1
61 Philip J Charash 12762455 638 676 JHAYNE +64 -45 -49 -27 1
62 Pierre Baize 12900687 unr. 1300 JHAYNE 0 0 0 0 0
63 Gregory Daneault 12835987 420 398 JOHNS -58 -3 +104 +33 2
64 Sam Trabucco 12836073 836 809 JOHNS -61 +4 +102 -30 2
65 Wilson R Neal 12836069 576 549 JOHNS =60 -2 +103 -31 1
66 Chris Hanna 12836009 508 457 JOHNS -59 -1 +101 -32 1
67 Christopher H Berg-Jones 12846603 1068 1129 MCTOWN +17 +55 +73 +44 4
68 Willy Schymik 12811916 1277 1300 MCTOWN +19 +57 +71 =45 3
69 Andrew D Ossmann 12878161 938 934 MCTOWN +20 +56 +74 -42 3
70 Ryan Crumlish 12871382 1147 1124 MCTOWN +18 -54 +72 =43 2
71 Dan Hochberg 12889702 608 805 MERRIA +53 +30 -68 +57 3
72 Bryan Yang 12883564 390 496 MERRIA +51 +31 -70 -54 2
73 Jesse Gaboury NEW unr. 685 MERRIA =52 +32 -67 -55 1
74 Julian Lunger NEW unr. 413 MERRIA -50 +33 -69 -56 1
75 Douglon Tse 12825900 828 925 MILTON +27 -36 +108 +89 3
76 Blair Friedensohn 12858707 713 772 MILTON +26 +37 -105 +90 3
77 Lyndsey Starks 12865368 423 410 MILTON +29 -35 -106 +91 2
78 Joshua B Cohen 12858705 801 773 MILTON +28 -34 -107 +87 2
79 Ethan Zolit NEW 230 307 MRBISH -38 +24 -18 +94 2
80 Antanese Washington NEW 200 156 MRBISH -41 -23 -17 =95
81 Jennifer H Maxwell 12868466 287 255 MRBISH -40 -21 -19 -93 0
82 Pebbles Banks NEW unr. 100 MRBISH -39 -22 -20 -92 0
83 Reilly Nathans 12717825 1427 1443 MRKING +49 +19 +16 +11 4
84 Christopher W Barry 12836779 373 601 MRKING -46 +18 +14 +12 3
85 Daniel Mael NEW unr. 947 MRKING +47 +20 -15 =9 2
86 Benjamin Chesler 12851204 199 299 MRKING -48 =17 -13 +10 1
87 Max Ezekiel 12824914 452 444 MRROOK +94 -7 -54 -78 1
88 Aiden Benshimol NEW 100 143 MRROOK +95 -6 -55 U--- 1
89 Benjamin O'Leary 12825863 850 787 MRROOK =93 -5 -57 -75
90 Nathan Macomber NEW 100 100 MRROOK U--- U--- U--- -76 0
91 Sam Casler NEW unr. 100 MRROOK U--- U--- U--- -77 0
92 Dylan Plaskon NEW 225 322 NASHOB X--- +104 =8 +82 3
93 Len Kaminski NEW 300 431 NASHOB =89 +102 -5 +81 2
94 Andrew Mc Garry NEW 275 242 NASHOB -87 +103 -7 -79 1
95 Max Berry NEW 250 173 NASHOB -88 -101 -6 =80
96 Matthieu Labaudiniere 12879157 514 552 SAGE -56 +15 +29 +20 3
97 Matthew Kuranda 12818981 894 948 SAGE -57 +16 -27 +19 2
98 Jonathan M Mendoza 12860387 647 648 SAGE -54 -14 +28 -18 1
99 Andrew Scanlan 12883695 609 527 SAGE -55 -13 -26 -17 0
100 Nick Jacob 12883685 340 340 SAGE 0 0 0 0 0
101 David Goldberg NEW unr. 405 SHALOH +13 +95 -66 -52 2
102 Gabriel Turetsky NEW unr. 353 SHALOH -16 -93 -64 +53 1
103 Michael Berman NEW unr. 100 SHALOH -14 -94 -65 -51 0
104 Levy Sherman NEW unr. 100 SHALOH -15 -92 -63 -50 0
105 David Bennett NEW unr. 815 TURNER -10 +52 +76 +2 3
106 Nicholas Skarzynski NEW unr. 788 TURNER -9 +50 +77 -4 2
107 Samuel Colton 12899284 unr. 161 TURNER -12 -51 +78 -1 1
108 Theodore Dunbar NEW unr. 223 TURNER -11 +53 -75 -3 1

back to top

Hurvitz Cup: Grades K-3 -- Standings:

Team Standing:
# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total TBrk[G] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 Sage A 1173 SAGEA +17 +7 +8 +6 4 14 7.5 9.5
2 Alcott Team 2 628 ALCOT2 +24 +20 =12 +16 3 13 5 6
3 Milton Academy 489 MILTON +11 +4 =6 +9 3 12 8 9.5
4 Horace Mann 714 HRMANN +14 -3 +17 +12 3 10.5 7.5 9.5
5 Wheelock Team 2 541 WHEE2 +19 -6 +22 +20 3 8 4 4
6 Alcott Team 3 740 ALCOT3 +23 +5 =3 -1 2 10 10.5 10.5
7 Wheelock Team 1 560 WHEEL +18 -1 +14 =8 2 10 8.5 10
8 Cohen Hillel White 708 COHHW +13 +21 -1 =7 2 9 8.5 9.5
9 Cohen Hillel Star 326 COHHS =10 +15 +20 -3 2 8 8 9
10 Heath 144 HEATH =9 -12 +23 +18 2 8 6 6
11 Florence Sawyer 162 SAWYER -3 -14 B--- +23 2 13.5 2 5.5
12 Sage B 606 SAGEB =15 +10 =2 -4 2 9 5.5 11
13 BB+N 250 BBN -8 +22 +19 -17 2 9 2.5 5
14 Pierce 314 PIERCE -4 +11 -7 +22 2 8.5 4 7
15 Johnson Team 2 260 JOHN2 =12 -9 =18 +21 2 8 3.5 7
16 Mason Rice Knights 741 MRKNIG -20 +19 +21 -2 2 8 2 6
17 Johnson Team 1 326 JOHN -1 +24 -4 +13 2 7 5 10
18 Jackson 162 JACKSO -7 +23 =15 -10 1 7 4.5 7
19 Cohen Hillel Blue 175 COHHB -5 -16 -13 B--- 1 10 4 7
20 Sage C 373 SAGEC +16 -2 -9 -5 1 6 7.5 11
21 Swift River 513 SWIFT +22 -8 -16 -15 1 6 4 6.5
22 Shalom House Jewish Day School 175 SHALOM -21 -13 -5 -14 0 2.5 5 8
23 Mason Rice Queens 270 MQUEEN -6 -18 -10 -11 0 1.5 5.5 8
24 Mason Rice 64s 194 MR64 -2 -17 U--- U--- 0 0.5 2 5.5

Individual Standings: (Team sort)
# Name ID Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total
1 Leo Fondriest 12901372 unr. 1300 ALCOT2 +58 +77 +73 +60 4
2 Alex C Sugarman 12865356 526 583 ALCOT2 +56 +76 -72 +62 3
3 Thomas Kearns 12901375 unr. 1700 ALCOT2 +55 B--- -71 +59 3
4 James Palmer 12895750 729 739 ALCOT2 +57 -75 +74 +61 3
5 Daniel Tchen 12839489 728 746 ALCOT3 +50 +91 +49 -70 3
6 Ethan Atwood 12869477 642 667 ALCOT3 +51 +93 +48 -68 3
7 Charles Alex-Barton 12836003 850 836 ALCOT3 +54 +92 -47 -67 2
8 Thomas Kleyn 12901374 unr. 1298 ALCOT3 +53 B--- -46 -69 2
9 James Olson NEW 200 441 BBN +24 +86 +16 +41 4
10 Zach Lovett NEW unr. 1299 BBN -22 +83 +14 =38 2
11 Natalia Claro 12865366 300 330 BBN -23 +85 +15 -39 2
12 Will Kaupplia 12889705 250 168 BBN =21 -84 -13 -40
13 Alex Taglieri NEW 175 194 COHHB -91 -62 +12 B--- 2
14 Sarah Grosz NEW unr. 1700 COHHB X--- -59 -10 B--- 2
15 Rachel Grosz NEW 200 172 COHHB -92 -61 -11 B--- 1
16 Zack Blonder NEW 150 124 COHHB -93 -60 -9 B--- 1
17 Zachary Shwartz 12869448 249 397 COHHS =28 +42 +77 =48 3
18 Noah Deutsch 12869480 346 312 COHHS +29 X--- -76 -49 2
19 Jacob Cline 12869453 384 402 COHHS =26 -43 +75 -47 1
20 Harry Copeland NEW unr. 510 COHHS -25 =44 X--- -46 1
21 E Samuel Cowart 12846602 792 802 COHHW =12 +87 =70 +98 3
22 JJ Surkin 12869479 433 716 COHHW +10 +89 -69 +97 3
23 Daniel Copeland 12869447 1003 966 COHHW +11 +90 -67 -94 2
24 Cam Goldman 12869450 605 545 COHHW -9 +88 -68 -95 1
25 Nathan Lee NEW 100 322 HEATH +20 U--- +53 +37 3
26 Daniel Rubenstein NEW 200 338 HEATH =19 -74 +54 +36 2
27 Andrew Fonte NEW unr. 478 HEATH U--- -71 +52 +34 2
28 Tom Schnoor NEW 125 100 HEATH =17 -73 -50 -35
29 Jacob Rizika 12889384 150 125 HEATH -18 -72 U--- U--- 0
30 Richard C Han 12839208 850 868 HRMANN +65 +49 +40 +72 4
31 Winber Xu 12804554 1240 1226 HRMANN +66 =47 +39 +74 3
32 Ryan Milione 12865364 407 435 HRMANN +63 -48 +41 =73 2
33 Robby Howell 12889704 358 378 HRMANN -64 -46 -38 =71
34 Robert DeAngelo 12898696 125 189 JACKSO =97 +53 X--- -27 2
35 Stephen DeAngelo 12890681 175 229 JACKSO -98 +50 -42 +28 2
36 Alexander Moses-Gardner 12874404 200 307 JACKSO -94 +54 +43 -26 2
37 Alessandra Davy-Falconi NEW 150 111 JACKSO -96 =51 -44 -25
38 Jeffrey Rausch NEW unr. 977 JOHN -69 +55 +33 =10 2
39 Robert J Mc Larnon 12868471 627 640 JOHN -67 +57 -31 +11 2
40 Kyle Allen NEW 200 228 JOHN -70 =56 -30 +12 1
41 Sawyer Mc Carthy NEW 150 162 JOHN -68 +58 -32 -9 1
42 Ben Zogby NEW 250 443 JOHN2 +73 -17 +35 +87 3
43 Jeffrey Daneault NEW 300 488 JOHN2 +74 +19 -36 +90 3
44 John Curtin 12889693 215 265 JOHN2 -71 =20 +37 =88 2
45 Stephen Venezia NEW 275 275 JOHN2 F--- F--- U--- U--- 0
46 Tyler Starks 12901385 unr. 1700 MILTON +80 +33 +8 +20 4
47 Jared Friedberg 12857387 709 827 MILTON +78 =31 +7 +19 3
48 Tiffany Nguyen 12852279 358 409 MILTON +82 +32 -6 =17 2
49 Miles Steele 12892084 400 426 MILTON +81 -30 -5 +18 2
50 Valerie Ruth Law 12825872 288 218 MQUEEN -5 -35 +28 -81 1
51 Helen Holmes 12868539 250 231 MQUEEN -6 =37 U--- U---
52 Max Cooper [2] NEW 175 162 MQUEEN U--- U--- -27 -79 0
53 Sophie Forman NEW 200 111 MQUEEN -8 -34 -25 -80 0
54 Grace Nathans 12825867 342 237 MQUEEN -7 -36 -26 -78 0
55 Jeremy Grill NEW 150 149 MR64 -3 -38 U--- B--- 1
56 Cam Vicars NEW 200 198 MR64 -2 =40 U--- U---
57 Sam Casler NEW 250 240 MR64 -4 -39 U--- U--- 0
58 Max Cooper NEW 175 138 MR64 -1 -41 U--- U--- 0
59 Kevin Zhu NEW unr. 1700 MRKNIG X--- +14 +89 -3 3
60 Joe Esbenshade NEW 700 656 MRKNIG -77 +16 +88 -1 2
61 Adam J Freedman 12868537 772 713 MRKNIG -75 +15 +90 -4 2
62 Avi Chad-Friedman 12825886 750 621 MRKNIG -76 +13 -87 -2 1
63 Campbell Narron NEW unr. 497 PIERCE -32 +82 +96 +86 3
64 Vikram Mahadevan NEW unr. 1234 PIERCE +33 =79 -97 +83 2
65 Arjun Mahadevan NEW 300 334 PIERCE -30 +81 -95 +84 2
66 Max Kaklins 12898053 327 309 PIERCE -31 -78 -94 +85 1
67 Andrew Wang 12846588 1406 1411 SAGEA +39 +94 +23 +7 4
68 Aaron Klein 12808910 1110 1116 SAGEA +41 +98 +24 +6 4
69 Jack I Rice 12797751 1025 1048 SAGEA +38 -96 +22 +8 3
70 Christopher G Poggi 12808824 1152 1120 SAGEA +40 =95 =21 +5 3
71 Anthony J D'Amato 12835988 558 671 SAGEB +44 +27 +3 =33 3
72 Jonas F Katkavich 12846605 590 613 SAGEB X--- +29 +2 -30 3
73 Ryan Meuth 12846598 584 533 SAGEB -42 +28 -1 =32 1
74 Clara C Wang 12863574 694 632 SAGEB -43 +26 -4 -31 1
75 Andrew Mendoza 12860388 551 575 SAGEC +61 +4 -19 -92 2
76 Calvin Willett 12879163 381 430 SAGEC +62 -2 +18 -91 2
77 Joseph D Schiarizzi 12846894 188 349 SAGEC +60 -1 -17 +93 2
78 Zac Temple NEW 200 319 SAWYER -47 +66 B--- +54 3
79 Andrew Flaherty NEW unr. 1700 SAWYER U--- =64 B--- +52 2
80 Kevin Spague NEW 125 157 SAWYER -46 U--- B--- +53 2
81 Jacob Pellaud NEW 175 180 SAWYER -49 -65 U--- +50 1
82 Levi Berry NEW 150 128 SAWYER -48 -63 B--- U--- 1
83 David Shrayber NEW unr. 1307 SHALOM =89 -10 X--- -64 1
84 David Burachovsky NEW 175 169 SHALOM -87 +12 -91 -65 1
85 Jessica Shrayber NEW 200 140 SHALOM -90 -11 -92 -66 0
86 Maxim Mints NEW 150 101 SHALOM -88 -9 -93 -63 0
87 Nicholas Montefusco-Vega 12888093 472 481 SWIFT +84 -21 +62 -42 2
88 Eli Young NEW unr. 286 SWIFT +86 -24 -60 =44 1
89 Jake Bodde NEW unr. 1234 SWIFT =83 -22 -59 X--- 1
90 Jeffrey Davis 12888087 554 502 SWIFT +85 -23 -61 -43 1
91 Gregory W Rose 12854653 488 523 WHEE2 +13 -5 +84 +76 3
92 Corey M Chung 12887553 670 680 WHEE2 +15 -7 +85 +75 3
93 Will Mannherz 12879158 464 422 WHEE2 +16 -6 +86 -77 2
94 Connor Haley 12879155 720 792 WHEEL +36 -67 +66 +23 3
95 Brian D'Amore 12889696 517 633 WHEEL U--- =70 +65 +24 2
96 Kevin Patterson 12879160 487 525 WHEEL +37 +69 -63 U--- 2
97 William Drake PENDING unr. 714 WHEEL =34 U--- +64 -22 1
98 Robert V Tella 12879162 509 507 WHEEL +35 -68 U--- -21 1

 back to top

back to top