MACA Photo Gallery
2007 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2007 State Team Championship
2007 State Championship
2006 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
75th Mass Open Scholastics
2006 State Team Championship
2006 Grade Championship
2006 State Championship
2005 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
New England Scholastic Chess Tournament on Battleship
2005 New England Scholastics
2005 New England Junior Singles
2005 State Championship
2005 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
2004 National (Orlando)
2004 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2004 State Team Championship
2004 State Championship
2004 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
3rd New England Scholastic Championship
32nd Burger King
18th RI Burger King
Eastern Mass Opne (Milton) and Novice
Western Mass Scholastic Singles Championship
Holiday Team Challenge
2003 Nationals Grade Championship
15th RI Burger King
Fall Foliage Chess Fest
27th Burger King
26th Burger King

Search
Google
 The Web  MACA 
MACA Scholastics Photo Gallery: 2004 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
Special Thanks to Fleet Bank for providing the site for this tournament.  
Click on the photo to see enlarged version. To request the photo in original size (high resolution), please send e-mail to webmaster@masschess.org with the photo number and description. We'll e-mail the requested photo to you in zip format.
  • I will fix the red-eye if you request the photo.
  • Sites like Ofoto or Shutterfly will let you upload / purchase print photos from digital format online.
1. Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship: 5th Grade
1st Place: Charliam He
2nd Place: Richard Lunetta
3rd Place: Pu Zhang
4th Place: Ezekiel Silverstein
Medal: David Kalen
2. Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship: 4th Grade
1st Place: Jared Friedberg
2nd Place: Stasik Popov
3rd Place: Charles Alex-Barton
4th Place: Scott Myerson
Medal: Felix Teich, Jeremiah Campanelli, Christine Lung and E Samuel Cowart
3. Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship: 3rd Grade
1st Place: Sasha Parfenov
2nd Place: Kevin Zhu
3rd Place: Andrew Robinson
4th Place: Kai Chern
Medal: Stephen De Angelo, Connor Haley, Jack Rice, Caleb Warren
4. Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship: 2nd Grade
1st Place: Yowana Wamala
2nd Place: Timothy Lung
3rd Place: Liam Spurr
4th Place: Max Senkovsky
Medal: Bunnard Phan, Cam Vicars, Justin Myerson
5. Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship: 1st Grade
1st Place: Bary Lisak
2nd Place: Michelle Chen
3rd Place: Alexander Sun
4th Place: Darrith Phan
Medal: Clara Wang
6. Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship: Kindergarten
1st Place: Mateos Sahakian
2nd Place: Tyler Margetts
3rd Place: Nikhil Pandeti
4th Place: Akash Purohit
Medal: Andrew Li
7. Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship:
8. Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship: