MACA Photo Gallery
2007 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2007 State Team Championship
2007 State Championship
2006 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
75th Mass Open Scholastics
2006 State Team Championship
2006 Grade Championship
2006 State Championship
2005 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
New England Scholastic Chess Tournament on Battleship
2005 New England Scholastics
2005 New England Junior Singles
2005 State Championship
2005 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
2004 National (Orlando)
2004 Fall Foliage Chess Fest
2004 State Team Championship
2004 State Championship
2004 Gus Gosselin / Mass Grade Championship
3rd New England Scholastic Championship
32nd Burger King
18th RI Burger King
Eastern Mass Opne (Milton) and Novice
Western Mass Scholastic Singles Championship
Holiday Team Challenge
2003 Nationals Grade Championship
15th RI Burger King
Fall Foliage Chess Fest
27th Burger King
26th Burger King

Search
Google
 The Web  MACA 
MACA Scholastics Photo Gallery: Holiday Team challenge
Click on the photo to see enlarged version. To request the photo in original size (high resolution), please send e-mail to webmaster@masschess.org with the photo number and description. We'll e-mail the requested photo to you in zip format.

Note: Sites like Ofoto or Shutterfly will let you upload / purchase print photos from digital format online.

1. Holiday Team Challenge 8 and Under 1st Place Team: En Passant
Team Members: Kevin Zhu, Joe Esbenshade, Max Cooper and Cam Vicars
2. Holiday Team Challenge 8 and Under 2nd Place: AlcottUNR
Team Members: Michelle Chen, Alanna R Lee, Daniel P Razionale and Cameron D Douglas
3. Holiday Team Challenge 8 and Under 3rd Place: Alcott8
Team Members: Thomas Kearns, James Palmer and Alexander S Kui
4. Holiday Team Challenge 11 and Under 1st Place Team: Sage A
Team Members: Andrew Wang, Chris Poggi, Jack Rice and Aaron Klein
5. Holiday Team Challenge 11 and Under 2nd Place Team: Anonymous 4
Team Members: Christopher E Oliveri, Christopher Andonis Barry, Reilly Nathans and Michael Oliveri
6. Holiday Team Challenge 11 and Under 3rd Place Team: Larry B
Team Members: Jared Friedberg, Daniel Rubenstein, Jesse M Nicholas amd Jacob Rizika
7. Holiday Team Challenge 14 and Under 1st Place Team: French Fries
Team Members: Benjamin H Smith, Richard A Lunetta, Lior Rozhansky and Jake R Garbarino
8. Holiday Team Challenge 14 and Under 2nd Place Team: Sage School
Team Members: Jonathan A Poggi, Sara T Itani and Daniel Holstein
9. Holiday Team Challenge 19 and Under 1st Place Team: Sturgis Charter School
Team Members: Joel Todoroff, Nathaniel Olson, Josh Smolowitz and Andrew Wasem
10. Holiday Team Challenge 19 and Under 2nd Place Team: Lincoln-Sudbury
Team Members: Tyler Cichowlas, Derek Duval, Alison Cichowlas and Dan Duval